WRTC-2010 in English WRTC-2010 по-русски

Teams list

Last modified: 2010-04-10

Team LeaderTeam Mate
Area AF - 1 team
Canary Island, Spain  Canary Island, Spain
EA8CAC Juan
EA8CAC
EA8DP Marino
EA8DP
Area AS #1 - 1 team
Japan  Japan
JK3GAD Kazu
JK3GAD
JH4RHF Jun
JH4RHF
Area AS #2 - 2 teams
Russia  Russia
UA9CLB Vadim
UA9CLB
UA9CDV Oleg
UA9CDV
Russia  Russia
UA9AM Yuri
UA9AM
RU9WX Ilshat
RU9WX
Area AS #3 - 3 teams
Kazakhstan  Kazakhstan
UN9LW Vlad
UN9LW
UN7LZ Valery
UN7LZ
Cyprus  Cyprus
5B4WN Marios
5B4WN
5B4AFM Stavros
5B4AFM
Kuwait  Kuwait
9K2RR Faisal
9K2RR
9K2HN Hamad
9K2HN
Area EU #1 - 4 teams
United Kingdom  United Kingdom
G4PIQ Andy
G4PIQ
G4BUO Dave
G4BUO
Italy  Italy
I2WIJ Bob
I2WIJ
IK1HJS Carlo
IK1HJS
Italy  Italy
IK2QEI Stefano
IK2QEI
IK2NCJ Luca
IK2NCJ
France  France
F6BEE Jacques
F6BEE
F5JSD Pascal
F5JSD
Area EU #2 - 5 teams
Germany  Germany
DL6FBL Ben
DL6FBL
DL3DXX Dietmar
DL3DXX
Austria  Austria
OE3DIA Ivan
OE3DIA
OE6MBG Mike
OE6MBG
Hungary  Hungary
HA3OV Anti
HA3OV
HA6PX Csaba
HA6PX
Slovakia  Slovakia
OM2VL Laci
OM2VL
OM3RM Tibi
OM3RM
Slovakia  Slovakia
OM3BH Rasto
OM3BH
OM3GI Jozef
OM3GI
Area EU #3 - 5 teams
Estonia  Estonia
ES5TV Tonno
ES5TV
ES2RR Toivo
ES2RR
Finland  Finland
OH2UA Toni
OH2UA
OH4JFN Marko
OH4JFN
Lithuania  Lithuania
LY9Y Jurgis
LY9Y
LY7Z Andy
LY7Z
Finland  Finland
OH6UM Pasi
OH6UM
OH7JT Juha
OH7JT
Lithuania  Lithuania
LY9A Gedas
LY9A
LY6A Rimas
LY6A
Area EU #4 - 5 teams
Montenegro  Montenegro
4O3A Ranko
4O3A
4O7NT Sinisa
4O7NT
Serbia  Serbia
YT1AD Hrane
YT1AD
YT3W ACIM
YT3W
Romania  Romania
YO3JR Andy
YO3JR
YO9GZU Tibi
YO9GZU
Slovenia  Slovenia
S50A Tine
S50A
S57AW Robert
S57AW
Ukraine  Ukraine
UU4JMG Andy
UU4JMG
UR0MC Roman
UR0MC
Area EU #5 - 2 teams
Russia  Russia
RW1AC Vlad
RW1AC
RA1AIP Alex
RA1AIP
Russia  Russia
RV3BA Max
RV3BA
RA3CO Dimitri
RA3CO
Area NA #1 - 3 teams
USA  USA
K5ZD Randy
K5ZD
W2SC Tom
W2SC
USA  USA
K1ZM Jeff
K1ZM
K1LZ Krassy
K1LZ
USA  USA
N2NT Andy
N2NT
K3LR Tim
K3LR
Area NA #2 - 2 teams
USA  USA
W4PA Scott
W4PA
K6LA Ken
K6LA
USA  USA
N4TZ Terry
N4TZ
N5AW Marv
N5AW
Area NA #3 - 2 teams
USA  USA
N2IC Steve
N2IC
N6TV Bob
N6TV
USA  USA
N5DX Kevin
N5DX
K5GO Stan
K5GO
Area NA #4 - 2 teams
USA  USA
N6MJ Dan
N6MJ
KL9A Chris
KL9A
USA  USA
K6XX Bob
K6XX
N6XI Rick
N6XI
Area NA #5 - 1 team
Canada  Canada
VE3DZ Yuri
VE3DZ
VE3XB Yuri
VE3XB
Area NA #6 - 1 team
Canada  Canada
VE7CC Lee
VE7CC
VE7SV Dale
VE7SV
Area OC #1 - 1 team
Australia  Australia
VK2IA Bernd
VK2IA
VK6LW Kevin
VK6LW
Area SA #1 - 1 team
Brazil  Brazil
PY8AZT Luc
PY8AZT
PY2NDX Rafael
PY2NDX
Area SA #2 - 1 team
Venezuela  Venezuela
YV1DIG Paolo
YV1DIG
W2GD John
W2GD
Host Team
Russia  Russia
RX9TL Tony
RX9TL
RL3FT Yury
RL3FT
WRTC-2006 Winners
Canada  Canada
VE3EJ John
VE3EJ
VE7ZO Jim
VE7ZO
Sponsor Teams
Russia  Russia
RW6HX Alex
RW6HX
RW6HA Dmitry
RW6HA
Russia  Russia
UA9ONJ Ruslan
UA9ONJ
RO9O Alex
RO9O
Russia  Russia
RA3DOX Sergey
RA3DOX
RV3FM Sergey
RV3FM
Russia  Russia
UA3DPX Andy
UA3DPX
UA4FER Igor
UA4FER

Supported by:

Moscow region government
Moscow region government
Samsung Electronics
Dateline
Yaesu
Ural Contest Group
Northern California DX Foundation
The YASME Foundation
©2009-2010 WRTC